Lower and Middle School Staff
Lower School
- Paige Davidson — ([email protected]) — Kindergarten
- Brittany Fiorillo — ([email protected]) — First Grade
- Hennessy Mediavilla — ([email protected]) — Second Grade
- Jenna Wernikowski — ([email protected]) — Third Grade
- Jacqueline Dollard — ([email protected]) — Fourth Grade
Middle School
- Casey Titus — ([email protected]) — 5th Grade Homeroom; 5th & 6th Grade ELA & Humanities
- Matthew Persico — ([email protected]) — 7th Grade Homeroom; 7th & 8th Grade ELA & Humanities
- Brett Keeler — ([email protected]) — 6th Grade Homeroom; 5th-8th Grade Science
- Christopher Kunkel — ([email protected]) — 8th Grade Homeroom; 5th-8th Grade Math; STEM Coordinator
Kindergarten-Eighth Grade
- Gabriella Fredette — ([email protected]) — Physical Education & Health
- Courtney Salerno — ([email protected]) — Academic Support Teacher
- Amanda Thiede — ([email protected]) — Special Education
- Jennifer Tarangelo — ([email protected]) — Special Education
- Giselle David — ([email protected]) — Special Education
- Anne Ajamian — ([email protected]) — Instructional Aide
- Irene Tran — ([email protected]) — Instructional Aide
- Martha Mendez — ([email protected]) — Instructional Aide
Upper School Staff
English Department
- Eric Schneekloth — ([email protected])
- Hannah Dayan — ([email protected])
Social Studies Department
- Anne Ballman — ([email protected])
- Bradford Pazant — ( [email protected])
Mathematics Department
- Stephen Lysak — ([email protected])
- Paige Trillo — ([email protected])
Physical Education and Health Department
- Marc Kutchma — ([email protected])
Science Department
- Sophia Touri — ([email protected])
- Elizabeth Burger — ([email protected])
Special Education Upper School
- Dari Lyons — ([email protected])
- Beatty Stires — ([email protected])
- Jessica Nieves — ([email protected])
College and Career Department
Specials Staff, K-12
- María del Carmen Ortiz — ([email protected]) — Spanish
- Sidney Sanchez — ([email protected]) — Art
- Courtney Powers — ([email protected]) — Music
- Elizabeth Levine — ([email protected]) — 9-12 French
- Allyson Latini — ([email protected]) — 9-12 Music
Administrative Staff
Schoolwide Support
- Amy Spina — ([email protected]) — School Social Worker, Anti-Bullying Coordinator, Homeless Liaison
- Amelia Katz — ([email protected]) — School Speech Therapist, K-12
- Kaitlin McManus — ([email protected]) — School Nurse, K-12
Administration and Administrative Support
- Deirdra Grode — ([email protected]) — Executive Director
- Elizabeth Palma — ([email protected]) — Principal K-8; Anti-Bullying Specialist K-8; Affirmative Action Officer; Title IX Officer; School Safety Specialist
- Joanna Weintraub — ([email protected]) — Principal 9-12; Anti-Bullying Specialist 9-12; Affirmative Action Officer; Title IX Officer
- Steve Literati — ([email protected]) — Chief Financial Officer, Board Secretary and Board Treasurer
- Melissa Fisher — ([email protected]) — Coordinator of Special Education; SEMI Coordinator; 504 Coordinator; Truancy Officer; ELL Program Coordinator
- Gigi Girgis — ([email protected]) — Bookkeeper; Human Resources; Afterschool Programming
- Maria Nuñez — ([email protected]) — Administrative Assistant K-8; School Lottery Coordinator
- Eunice Roman — ([email protected]) — Administrative Assistant 9-12
- Sick Notices – Lower/Middle School ([email protected] — Email for absences, sick, etc.
- Sick Notices – Upper School ([email protected]) — Email for absences, sick, etc.